Logo for the District.
More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Mobile View
C-FC Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
Planner View
May 2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
30  Week 18
12:00 AM
Post Prom Party
1
9:47 AM
FT: Ag to St Mikes
3:00 PM
BG at Lake Wissota
4:30 PM
JHGF at Mondovi
2
2:00 PM
BG at Whitehall
5:00 PM
BSB w/ Melrose-Mindoro
SB w/ Melrose-Mindoro
5:30 PM
Multi Cultural Family Night
3
4
4:00 PM
JHTRK at Arcadia
4:30 PM
BG at Walnut Grove
JHGF at Osseo-Fairchild
5:00 PM
JVSB w/ Durand-Cancelled
TRK at Whitehall
6:00 PM
BSB/SB at Blair-Taylor
5
7:10 AM
FT: Festival of Nations
5:00 PM
FFA Awards Banquet
6
10:00 AM
BSB Tourney Here
SB Tournament here
TRK Invite here
7  Week 19
8
4:30 PM
BG at Eleva-Strum/Viking GC
JHGF at Durand
6:00 PM
Arts Showcase/Reception
7:00 PM
Band Concert
9
8:30 AM
FT: Gr 5 to Alma CH
1:00 PM
BG @ Trempealeau Mountain
4:00 PM
JHTRK at BRF
5:00 PM
BSB at Eleva-Strum
SB at Eleva-Strum
10
8:00 AM
FT: Gr 7 to Mayo Civic Center
8:05 AM
FT: 4K to LaX Museum
8:20 AM
FT: Gr 4 to WSU Writers Conf
6:00 PM
Dr Ed Parent Meeting
11
4:00 PM
TRK Conf at C-FC
4:30 PM
BG at Mel-Min-Cancelled
5:00 PM
Horticulture Plant Sale
BSB at Whitehall
SB at Whitehall
12
FT: Env Ed/MI (leave 7 AM)
7:00 AM
Horticulture Plant Sale
8:30 AM
FT: Gr 3 to Merrick Park
12:30 PM
Sixth Grade Rocket Day
5:00 PM
BSB at Aquinas (Holy Cross Sem)
JVBSB at Aquinas (Carrol Park)
SB at Westby-cancelled
6:30 PM
JH Spring Dance
13
FT: Env Ed/MI
10:00 AM
BSB Tourney at Viroqua
14  Week 20
FT: Env Ed/MI
Mother's Day
15
NL ARTICLES DUE
1:00 PM
BG CONF at Mondovi (Gilmanton)
4:00 PM
SB w/ B-T (from 3/23)
5:00 PM
JVTRK at Eleva-Strum-cancelled
6:00 PM
Arts Showcase/Reception
7:00 PM
Choir Concert
16
Child Care Clinic
8:45 AM
FT: Gr 5 TWRefuge
4:30 PM
JHGF at Neilsville
5:00 PM
BSB/SB at Augusta
17
8:00 AM
FT: Physics Day Shakopee
18
Child Care Clinic
Last Day P3
4:00 PM
JHTRK at Eleva-Strum - CANCELLED
TRK at Whitehall
19
8:15 AM
FT: Gr 6 to Nickolodeon
5:00 PM
BSB at Lincoln
SB at Lincoln-cancelled
20
10:00 AM
VSB at Neilsville
21  Week 21
Ag Chicken-Q/FC Ballpark
22
Child Care Clinic
4:00 PM
TRK Regionals at Luther
5:00 PM
BSB/SB at ECImmanuel
23
Child Care Clinic
SB Regionals-Bye
9:00 AM
BG Regionals at Tremp Mtn
5:00 PM
BSB w/ Blair-Taylor
24
8:00 AM
FT: SR Trip/Perrot State Park
5:00 PM
SB Regionals at C-FC
25
BSB Regionals-Bye
Child Care Clinic
SPRING AWARDS PROGRAM (Brfst 7:45/Prog 8:30)
10:30 AM
Grad Practice
4:00 PM
TRK Sectionals at Bangor
26
SB Regional Finals
10:30 AM
5K End of Year Program
27
1:00 PM
GRADUATION
28  Week 22
29
Memorial Day
NO SCHOOL
9:00 AM
Band/Memorial Day Services
30
BG Sectionals at Markeson
SB Sectionals
11:15 AM
FT: Gr 2 to Wabasha Eagle Center
5:00 PM
BSB Regionals at C-FC vs Neillsville
31
BSB Regional Finals
12:30 PM
ELEM Track Meet
1
SB Sectional Finals
2
TRK State
8:15 AM
FT: Gr 4 to Paul Bunyan Camp
8:20 AM
FT: Gr 3 to Myrick Park
8:30 AM
FT: Gr K to Mill/LaX
12:30 PM
Sixth Grade Graduation
3
TRK State