Logo for the District.
More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Mobile View
C-FC Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
Planner View
February 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
28  Week 5
29
30
31
1
5:00 PM
JHWR at Arcadia
6:30 PM
WR at Blair-Taylor
7:30 PM
GBB w/ Lincoln (JV 6:00)
2
Alumni Pep Band and Ashley for the Arts Night
CHILD DEVELOPMENT DAY
No School - Staff Inservice
SOUP AND PIE NIGHT
4:30 PM
JHGBB at Alma/Pepin
7:30 PM
BBB w/ Whitehall (JV/C 6:00) - Parents' Night
3
FBLA High School Regionals @ Ithaca
Wisconsin State Honors Music Project Audition @ UW-Eau Claire
4  Week 6
5
FBLA Penny War for March of Dimes -->
GBB at Whitehall (JV 6:00)
6:00 PM
FFA Meeting
6
5:00 PM
JHGBB w/ Arcadia
7:30 PM
GBB at Eleva-Strum (JV 6:00)
7
8
4:30 PM
JHGBB at Blair-Taylor
7:30 PM
BBB at Lincoln (JV/C 6:00)
9
7:30 PM
GBB w/ Augusta (JV 6:00)
10
<-- FBLA Penny War Last Day
8:00 AM
FBLA JH Regionals @ WWTC Lunda Center
9:30 AM
Regional Wrestling @ Independence
11  Week 7
12
District Speaking Contest @ Black River Falls
Taco Night Fundraiser for Sophomore Class (serving before Girls Basketball Game)
8:00 AM
F/T: 1st Gr. to Viterbo
2:15 PM
FFA District Speaking Contest @ Blair-Taylor HS
5:00 PM
JHGBB w/ Independence
7:30 PM
GBB w/ Melrose-Mindoro (JV 6:00)
13
Sub-District Forensics (Snow Date: Feb 27)
8:15 AM
FT: Grades 3, 4 & 5 to Winona Symphony Orchestra
9:00 AM
8th Grade Day @ CFC
7:30 PM
BBB w/ Eleva-Strum (JV 6pm) - Senior Night
14
Ash Wednesday
Valentine's Day
15
5:00 PM
FFA Stone Soup/Ag Literacy Night
16
No School - Staff Inservice
7:30 AM
FFA Farm Forum - Wisconsin Rapids
7:30 PM
BBB at Augusta (JV/C 6:00)
17
FFA Farm Forum - Wisconsin Rapids
7:00 AM
Math Team Comp @ UW Eau Claire
10:00 AM
GBB Dairyland Crossover
18  Week 8
National FFA Week
19
National FFA Week
NO SCHOOL
Presidents' Day
7:00 AM
4H STEAM Discovery Day
5:00 PM
JHWR at Mondovi
7:30 PM
BBB at Melrose-Mindoro (JV/C 6:00)
20
National FFA Week
3:30 PM
NHS Homework Help Night
7:00 PM
GBB Regional
21
National FFA Week
Spring Student/Family Portraits
6:30 PM
School Board Meeting
7:00 PM
Girls Regional Basketball- Home vs. Cadott
22
National FFA Week
FFA Teacher Appreciation Night
5:30 PM
Harry Potter Literacy Night
23
National FFA Week
8:00 AM
F/T: Regional Science Fair @ Winona State
7:00 PM
GBB Regional
24
National FFA Week
10:00 AM
BBB Dairyland Crossover
7:00 PM
GBB Regional Final
25  Week 9
26
7:00 PM
Band/Choir POPs Concert
27
ACT Test (Gr 11)
7:00 PM
BBB Regional @ Cadott
28
ACT Work Keys (Gr 11)
1
2
3