Logo for the District.
C-FC Calendar
Previous Month  Next Month iCal Event Export Search  Print
October 2014
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
28  Week 40
29
30
1
GG Regionals
2
8:00 AM
FT: Jrs Career Expo.Lax
3:45 PM
CC at LaX Central
4:30 PM
JHCC at Lewiston
6:00 PM
VB w/ Augusta/Coronation
3
<---FR: Band/Choir Magazine Sale Ends
9:30 AM
FT: Gr K to Apple Orchards
3:30 PM
Homecoming Carnival - Big Gym Back Parking Lot
4:00 PM
Booster Club Tailgate
FBLA Silent Auction - Bus Garage
7:00 PM
FB w/ Eleva-Strum- HOMECOMING
4
8:00 PM
HOMECOMING Dance
5  Week 41
3:30 PM
PYAA Volleyball in MS/HS Gym
6:00 PM
Basketball - Open Gym 6-8 pm
6
ASPIRE Testing Opens --->
FFA Fruit/Nut Sale--->
3:15 PM
Girl Scouts - Commons
5:00 PM
JVFB w/ Eleva-Strum
6:00 PM
FFA Meeting
7
Aspire Testing
GG Sectionals
2:39 PM
Jostens/Soph/Ring Orders
4:30 PM
JHVB w/ Whitehall
5:00 PM
JHFB at Lincoln
6:00 PM
VB at Alma
8
Aspire Testing
END JH H1
8:40 AM
FT: Gr 6 to Woodlawn Cemetary
12:00 PM
FT: Gr 2 to Farms
9
NO SCHOOL-Staff
5:45 PM
VB to EC Roadhouse
10
NO SCHOOL-Staff
5:30 PM
JHVB at Gilmanton
7:00 PM
FB at Blair-Taylor
11
6:30 AM
Regional Honor Choir - UWEC
7:00 AM
JHFFA-FIRE Conf-UWRF
8:30 AM
JVVB at LaX Central
9:30 AM
CC at Arcadia
JHCC at Arcadia
12  Week 42
8:00 AM
VB Team to UW Madison
3:30 PM
PYAA Volleyball in MS/HS Gym
5:30 PM
PYAA Meeting-Commons
6:00 PM
Basketball - Open Gym 6-8 pm
13
Columbus Day
GG State
5:00 PM
JVFB at Blair-Taylor
14
Aspire Testing
2:39 PM
Jostens/Seniors/Grad Orders
6:00 PM
VB at Blair-Taylor
15
Aspire Testing
Lifetouch Picture Retakes
8:00 AM
PSAT Grade 11
6:30 PM
Board Meeting
16
Aspire Testing
4:30 PM
CC Conf at C-FC
5:00 PM
JHFB at Augusta
6:00 PM
VB w/ ECImmanuel
17
8:30 AM
FT: Gr 4 to Rendezvous
7:00 PM
FB w/ AC Lincoln-Parents Night
18
VB Tri at Arcadia/Cancelled
19  Week 43
3:30 PM
PYAA Volleyball in MS/HS Gym
6:00 PM
Basketball - Open Gym 6-8 pm
20
PYAA Practice in ELEM gym
PYAA Practice in MS Gym
3:15 PM
Girl Scouts - Commons
4:00 PM
Zumba
7:00 PM
Budget Hearing/Annual Meeting
21
PYAA Practice in MS Gym
8:30 AM
Dairyland Leadership Conference at Eleva Strum
7:00 PM
VB Regionals w/ Whitehall here
22
Newsletter Deadline
23
PYAA Practice in ELEM gym
PYAA Practice in MS Gym
VB Regionals
3:30 PM
FFA to Tomah to Present Walk for Water Check
24
<---ASPIRE Testing Ends
PYAA Practice in MS Gym
5:00 PM
PTO FREE Movie Night
7:00 PM
FB Level I Playoff at Rosholt
25
CC Sectionals
VB Regional Finals
8:00 AM
SV EMS Driver Training - Parking Lot and Room 345
5:00 PM
Cross Country Awards Potluck - Commons
26  Week 44
PYAA Practice in HS GYM
3:30 PM
PYAA Volleyball in MS/HS Gym
6:00 PM
Basketball - Open Gym 6-8 pm
27
JHBBB Opens
PYAA Practice in ELEM gym
PYAA Practice in MS Gym
8:15 AM
FT: Gr 12 to Youth Day/Alma
4:00 PM
Zumba
28
PYAA Practice in MS Gym
FFA Nationals/Kentucky
29
FFA Nationals/Kentucky
30
FFA Nationals/Kentucky
PYAA Practice in ELEM gym
PYAA Practice in MS Gym
VB Sectionals
31
FFA Nationals/Kentucky
END Q1/MIDTERM S1
FB Level II Playoff
Halloween
7:30 AM
Red Cross Blood Drive - MS Gym
1
All times displayed relative to America/Chicago.